Sunday, December 11, 2011

CAROLINE BRASCH NIELSEN











Caroline Brasch Nielsen
Country of origin: Denmark
Nationality: Danish
Birth Date: 1993

Fashion Shows: Balenciaga, Viktor & Rolf, Dries Van Noten, Sonia Rykiel, Celine, Givenchy, Barbara Bui, Sharon Wauchob, Valentino, Chanel, YSL, Miu Miu, Yves Saint Laurent, Louis Vuitton, Narciso Rodgriguez, Thakoon, Alberta Ferretti, Nina Ricci, Herve Leger, Giambattista Valli, The Row, Elie Saab, Christian Dior, Bill Blass, D&G, Daks, Matthew Williamson, Sass & Bide and Prabal Gurung.

Campaigns/Editorials: Vogue, Balenciaga, DANSK, Dazed & Confused, Marc Jacobs, Valentino, W and Numero.

Wednesday, December 7, 2011

JOAN SMALLS









Real Name: Joan Rodriguez
Nationality: Puerto Rican
Birth Date: 1988
Known for: Legs, Pout

Editorials/Campaigns: Liz Claiborne, Nordstrom fall catalog, Ports 1981, Cosmopolitan, Ricky Martin’s “Its Alright” music video, V, Vogue, Gucci, Givenchy, i-D, Roberto Cavalli, Stella McCartney & W.

Fashion Shows: Ports 1961, Benjamin Cho, L’Wren Scott, Tracy Reese, Heatherette, Diane von Furstenberg, James Coviello, Sass & Bide, Givenchy, Anna Sui, Gucci, Burberry, Prada, Yves Saint Laurent, Valentino, Jean Paul Gaultier, Christian Dior, Jason Wu, Giambattista Valli, Gianfranco Ferre & Gareth Pugh.

Sunday, October 30, 2011

DAPHNE GROENEVELD











Daphne Groeneveld is a Dutch model most famous for appearing on the 2010 December/January cover of Vogue Paris alongside Tom Ford. Daphne was born on December 24, 1994 in Leiderdorp, Netherlands. She now lives in Voorschoten, Netherlands. Daphne's hobbies include ballet and modern dance. She also likes to sing. Her model friends include Lindsey Wixson and Hailey Clauson. Daphne was discovered by her motheragency while shopping with her mother. Daphne's first runway-season was the Fall/Winter 2010 season in Milan, but her career skyrocketed after her Fall/Winter 2011 season.